Outcome |
No. |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partnering |
Opponents in the final |
Score |
Runner-up |
1. |
June 14, 2003 |
Vienna, Austria |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
CHN}} Li Ting Sun Tiantian |
3–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
1. |
January 14, 2005 |
Hobart, Australia |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
ESP}} Anabel Medina Garrigues Dinara Safina |
6–4, 7–5 |
Winner |
2. |
February 12, 2005 |
Hyderabad, India |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
CHN}} Li Ting Sun Tiantian |
6–4, 6–1 |
Runner-up |
2. |
September 13, 2005 |
Bali, Indonesia |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
GER}} Anna-Lena Grönefeld Meghann Shaughnessy |
3–6, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
3. |
September 25, 2005 |
Beijing, China |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
VEN}} María Vento-Kabchi Nuria Llagostera Vives |
2–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
3. |
January 28, 2006 |
Melbourne, Australia |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
USA}} Lisa Raymond Samantha Stosur |
2–6, 7–6(7), 6–3 |
Runner-up |
4. |
February 12, 2006 |
Pattaya City, Thailand |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
CHN}} Li Ting Sun Tiantian |
6–3, 1–6, 6–7(5) |
Winner |
4. |
May 14, 2006 |
Berlin, Germany |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
RUS}} Elena Dementieva Flavia Pennetta |
6–2, 6–3 |
Winner |
5. |
May 21, 2006 |
Rabat, Morocco |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
USA}} Ashley Harkleroad Bethanie Mattek |
6–1, 6–3 |
Winner |
6. |
June 24, 2006 |
s’Hertogenbosch, Netherlands |
Grass |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
SRB}} Ana Ivanović Maria Kirilenko |
3–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Winner |
7. |
July 8, 2006 |
Wimbledon, Great Britain |
Grass |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
ESP}} Virginia Ruano Pascual Paola Suárez |
6–3, 3–6, 6–2 |
Runner-up |
5. |
July 26, 2006 |
Stockholm, Sweden |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
CZE}} Eva Birnerová Jarmila Gajdošová |
6–0, 4–6, 2–6 |
Winner |
8. |
August 26, 2006 |
New Haven, United States |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
USA}} Lisa Raymond Samantha Stosur |
6–4, 6–2 |
Winner |
9. |
April 15, 2007 |
Charleston, United States |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
CHN}} Peng Shuai Sun Tiantian |
7–5, 6–0 |
Winner |
10. |
May 26, 2007 |
Strasbourg, France |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
AUS}} Alicia Molik Sun Tiantian |
6–3, 6–4 |
Winner |
11. |
September 30, 2007 |
Guangzhou, China |
Hard |
CHN}} Peng Shuai |
USA}} Vania King Sun Tiantian |
6–3, 6–4 |
Winner |
12. |
October 7, 2007 |
Tokyo, Japan |
Hard |
CHN}} Sun Tiantian |
TPE}} Chuang Chia-jung Vania King |
1–6, 6–2, [10–6] |
Winner |
13. |
October 14, 2007 |
Bangkok, Thailand |
Hard |
CHN}} Sun Tiantian |
JPN}} Ayumi Morita Junri Namigata |
walkover |
Runner-up |
6. |
January 5, 2008 |
Gold Coast, Australia |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
RUS}} Dinara Safina Ágnes Szávay |
1–6, 2–6 |
Winner |
14. |
January 11, 2008 |
Sydney, Australia |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
UKR}} Tatiana Perebiynis Tatiana Poutchek |
6–4, 7–6(5) |
Runner-up |
7. |
March 1, 2008 |
Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
ZIM}} Cara Black Liezel Huber |
5–7, 2–6 |
Runner-up |
8. |
March 22, 2008 |
Indian Wells, United States |
Hard |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
RUS}} Dinara Safina Elena Vesnina |
1–6, 6–1, [8–10] |
Winner |
15. |
May 24, 2008 |
Strasbourg, France |
Clay |
UKR}} Tatiana Perebiynis |
TPE}} Chan Yung-jan Chuang Chia-jung |
6–4, 6–7(3), [10–6] |
Runner-up |
9. |
September 21, 2008 |
Guangzhou, China |
Hard |
CHN}} Sun Tiantian |
UKR}} Mariya Koryttseva Tatiana Poutchek |
6–3, 2–6, [8–10] |
Runner-up |
10. |
May 23, 2009 |
Warsaw, Poland |
Clay |
CHN}} Zheng Jie |
USA}} Raquel Kops-Jones Bethanie Mattek-Sands |
1–6, 1–6 |
Winner |
16. |
August 9, 2009 |
Los Angeles, United States |
Hard |
TPE}} Chuang Chia-jung |
RUS}} Maria Kirilenko Agnieszka Radwańska |
6–0, 4–6, [10–7] |
Winner |
17. |
April 11, 2010 |
Ponte Vedra, United States |
Clay |
USA}} Bethanie Mattek-Sands |
TPE}} Chuang Chia-jung Peng Shuai |
4–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Runner-up |
11. |
May 17, 2010 |
Warsaw, Poland |
Clay |
ZIM}} Cara Black |
ESP}} Virginia Ruano Pascual Meghann Shaughnessy |
3–6, 4–6 |